08-<< 2017-09- 123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930>>10-
Admin

finals soon!!




So i took my finals for drawing home coz I'm waaaay behind schedule...
I stil have to do another kid.. They are three kids... Well I was doing this at our garage last night.

I'm so tired. But now I have to study Spanish. And find a better pic of the other kid.





Yeah yeah I need to make it amazing!!


カテゴリ : [art]
この記事へのTrackbacks:数 : (0) [Trackbacks:する]
この記事へのComments:数 : (1) [Comments:する]
| top↑
Comment is pending approval. From:-




LADY GAGA




YAY!!!
i finished The lady Gaga drawing for my friend!!!!


i absolutely love it!! and i think it deserves to be given away!!!
it's good and i approve of it!


here are several picture that i took while drawing it!
lady gaga making




Click it for the bigger picture!





THIS IS the Final outcome!!!!



☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆

Well here I am!



*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*


カテゴリ : [art]
この記事へのTrackbacks:数 : (0) [Trackbacks:する]
この記事へのComments:数 : (1) [Comments:する]
| top↑
Comment is pending approval. From:-




。・゜・(ノД`)・゜・。




This is my current 2 week project!
I AM FREAKING ANNOYED!

I hate the skin and I HATE doing the grass!!!( ; _ ; )/~~~




..........................…...........................and I don't have the right color pencils!!!!!!


I need color pencils!!!(*`へ´*)

I seriously need to go to my drawing class room for all those color pencils!!


Ahhhhhh help me!!!!! (T ^ T)


カテゴリ : [art]
この記事へのTrackbacks:数 : (0) [Trackbacks:する]
この記事へのComments:数 : (1) [Comments:する]
| top↑
Comment is pending approval. From:-




☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆




my progress on LADY GAGA!

(*^o^*)yay i saw these emoticons on the iPhone japanese keyboard!

Well here's the progress!




Whoop whoop 4 day weekend this week!!
☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆

(( _ _ ))..zzzZZ. I'm gonna sleep now!!


カテゴリ : [art]
この記事へのTrackbacks:数 : (0) [Trackbacks:する]
この記事へのComments:数 : (1) [Comments:する]
| top↑
Comment is pending approval. From:-




colored portrait




Well this was my 2week project from the last 2 weeks .. Obviously..

Well I was planning to give this to my friend but then my teacher made a frame to it and then I wanted to keep it because it was first time doing a human in pastel..
It's pretty memorable!
It doesn't look exactly like LADY GAGA but looks pretty close to her!





Well sooo I have to make another lady gaga for my friend as a gift for her birthday

It will be in color pencils since I don't have pastels and pastels are hat too hard to work with!!

Here is the making..


^^^ ummm I think the eye looks exactly like LADY GAGA! kekeke


カテゴリ : [art]
この記事へのTrackbacks:数 : (0) [Trackbacks:する]
この記事へのComments:数 : (3) [Comments:する]
| top↑
Comment is pending approval. From:-



Comment is pending approval. From:-



Comment is pending approval. From:-





| HOME |Next page>>